BDPL Winter League Fixtures & Results

  Home Team   Away Team
       
Thu 09 Nov Royal Oak 0  v  15 Bracknell Bowls
  William Twigg C 9  v  6  Prince of Wales
  The Sun P  v  P  William Twigg A
  Cricketers B 4  v  11 Woodcutters B
  Sandhurst Social P  v  P  Cricketers A
  Woodcutters A 10  v  5    Cannie Man
       
Thu 23 Nov Bracknell Bowls 7  v  8   William Twigg C
  Royal Oak 2  v  13 The Sun
  Prince of Wales 5  v  10 Cricketers B
  William Twigg A 11  v  4    Sandhurst Social
  Woodcutters B 8  v  7  Cannie Man
  Cricketers A 7  v  8  Woodcutters A
       
Thu 30 Nov The Sun 10  v  5    Bracknell Bowls
  Cricketers B 8  v  7  William Twigg C
  Sandhurst Social 12  v  3   Royal Oak
  Cannie Man 10  v  5    Prince of Wales
  William Twigg A P  v  P  Woodcutters A
  Woodcutters B 5  v  10 Cricketers A
       
Thu 07 Dec Bracknell Bowls 10  v  5    Cricketers B
  The Sun 10  v  5    Sandhurst Social
  William Twigg C 11  v  4    Cannie Man
  Royal Oak 3  v  12 Woodcutters A
  Cricketers A 9  v  6   Prince of Wales
  Woodcutters B P  v  P   William Twigg A
       
Thu 14 Dec Team Cup Round 1   Team Cup Round 1
       
Thu 21 Dec Sandhurst Social 9  v  6  Bracknell Bowls
  Cannie Man 6  v  9  Cricketers B
  Woodcutters A P  v  P  The Sun
  Cricketers A P  v  P  William Twigg C
  Royal Oak 6  v  9  Woodcutters B
  William Twigg A 12  v  3    Prince of Wales
       
Thu 04 Jan Bracknell Bowls 11  v  4   Cannie Man
  Woodcutters A 10  v  5   Sandhurst Social
  Cricketers B 9  v  6  Cricketers A
  The Sun 8  v  7  Woodcutters B
  William Twigg C 3  v  12 William Twigg A
  Prince of Wales 10  v  5     Royal Oak
       
Thu 11 Jan Woodcutters A   8  v  7   Bracknell Bowls
  Cricketers A 9  v  6 Cannie Man
  Sandhurst Social 11  v  4   Woodcutters B
  William Twigg A 11  v  4   Cricketers B
  Prince of Wales  6  v  9  The Sun
  Royal Oak   5  v  10 William Twigg C
       
Thu 18 Jan Bracknell Bowls 15  v  0   Cricketers A
  Woodcutters A 10  v  5   Woodcutters B
  Cannie Man     3  v  12   William Twigg A
  Sandhurst Social 11  v  4   Prince of Wales
  Cricketers B 11  v  4   Royal Oak
  William Twigg C 15  v  0   The Sun
       
Thu 25 Jan Team Cup Round 2   Team Cup Round 2
       
Thu 01 Feb Woodcutters B 7  v  8  Bracknell Bowls
  Cricketers A P  v  P  William Twigg A
  Prince of Wales 2  v  13 Woodcutters A
  Royal Oak 3  v  12 Cannie Man
  William Twigg C 9  v  6  Sandhurst Social
  The Sun 7  v  8  Cricketers B
       
Thu 08 Feb William Twigg A 11  v  4 Bracknell Bowls
  Prince of Wales    1  v  14 Woodcutters B
  Cricketers A 14  v  1  Royal Oak
  Woodcutters A 7  v  8 William Twigg C
  Cannie Man 8  v  7 The Sun
  Sandhurst Social 9  v  6 Cricketers B
       
Thu 15 Feb Bracknell Bowls 9  v  6 Prince of Wales
  Royal Oak  0  v  15 William Twigg A
  William Twigg C 9  v  6 Woodcutters B
  The Sun  5  v  10 Cricketers A
  Cricketers B 7  v  8 Woodcutters A
  Sandhurst Social 8  v  7 Cannie Man
       
Thu 22 Feb Bracknell Bowls 10  v  5    Royal Oak
  Prince of Wales 5  v  10 William Twigg C
  William Twigg A 14  v  1    The Sun
  Woodcutters B 6  v  9  Cricketers B
  Cricketers A 10  v  5    Sandhurst Social
  Cannie Man 5  v  10 Woodcutters A
       
Thu 08 Mar Team Cup Semis   Team Cup Semis
  Team Plate 1/4 Finals   Team Plate 1/4 Fnals
       
Thu 15 Mar Catch Up Week    
       
Thu 22 Mar William Twigg C 9  v  6 Bracknell Bowls
  The Sun 10  v  5  Royal Oak
  Cricketers B P  v  P Prince of Wales
  Sandhurst Social   5  v  10 William Twigg A
  Cannie Man 6  v  9 Woodcutters B
  Woodcutters A 9  v  6 Cricketers A
       
Thu 29 Mar Bracknell Bowls 6  v  9 The Sun
  William Twigg C 8  v  7 Cricketers B
  Royal Oak   4  v  11 Sandhurst Social
  Prince of Wales P  v  P Cannie Man
  Woodcutters A 9  v  6 William Twigg A
  Cricketers A 9  v  6 Woodcutters B
       
Thu 05 Apr Cricketers B 10  v  5  Bracknell Bowls
  Sandhurst Social 10  v  5  The Sun
  Cannie Man 6  v  9 William Twigg C
  Woodcutters A 9  v  6 Royal Oak
  Prince of Wales 6  v  9 Cricketers A
  William Twigg A 8  v  7 Woodcutters B
       
Thu 12 Apr Team Plate Semi Finals    
       
Thu 19 Apr Bracknell Bowls 10  v  5  Sandhurst Social
  Cricketers B 10  v  5  Cannie Man
  The Sun   4  v  11 Woodcutters A
  William Twigg C P  v  P Cricketers A
  Woodcutters B 8  v  7 Royal Oak
  Prince of Wales   5  v  10 William Twigg A
       
Thu 26 Apr Cannie Man  7  v  8 Bracknell Bowls
  Sandhurst Social 9  v  6 Woodcutters A
  Cricketers A 11  v  4  Cricketers B
  Woodcutters B 7  v  8 The Sun
  William Twigg A P  v  P William Twigg C
  Royal Oak 6  v  9 Prince of Wales
       
Thu 03 May Catch up Week    
       
Thu 10 May Bracknell Bowls   3  v  12 Woodcutters A
  Cannie Man P  v  P Cricketers A
  Woodcutters B 8  v  7 Sandhurst Social
  Cricketers B 9  v  6 William Twigg A
  The Sun 10  v  5   Prince of Wales
  William Twigg C 11  v  4   Royal Oak
       
Thu 17 May Cricketers A P  v  P Bracknell Bowls
  Woodcutters B   4  v  11 Woodcutters A
  William Twigg A 13  v  2  Cannie Man
  Prince of Wales   5  v  10 Sandhurst Social
  Royal Oak  1  v  14 Cricketers B
  The Sun 6  v  9 William Twigg C
       
Thu 24 May Bracknell Bowls   5  v  10 Woodcutters B
  William Twigg A P  v  P Cricketers A
  Woodcutters A 10  v  5   Prince of Wales
  Cannie Man 9  v  6 Royal Oak
  Sandhurst Social 8  v  7 William Twigg C
  Cricketers B 7  v  8 The Sun
       
Thu 31 May Bracknell Bowls v William Twigg A
  Woodcutters B v Prince of Wales
  Royal Oak v Cricketers A
  William Twigg C v Woodcutters A
  The Sun v Cannie Man
  Cricketers B v Sandhurst Social
       
Thu 07 Jun Prince of Wales v Bracknell Bowls
  William Tiwgg A v Royal Oak
  Woodcutters B v William Twigg C
  Cricketers A v The Sun
  Woodcutters A v Cricketers B
  Cannie Man v Sandhurst Social
       
Thu 14 Jun Royal Oak v Bracknell Bowls
  William Twigg C v Prince of Wales
  The Sun v William Twigg A
  Cricketers B v Woodcutters B
  Sandhurst Social v Cricketers A
  Woodcutters A v Cannie Man
       
Thu 21 Jun Catch up Week    
       
Thu 28 Jun Team Cup Final    
       
  Team Plate Final