BDPL Captains Cup Competition 2015/16

BDPL CAPTAINS CUP KO - ROUND 2

    Home               Away
                     
    Twigg Gypos               The Boot
01   Chris Tate     8   v  

    Steve Smutts
   

(07760 483 331)

              (07783 425 810)
                     
    Crowthorne Club               Sandhurst SC
02   Phil Hyatt         v       Ritchie Maylon
    (07967 198 617)               (07860 208 837)
                     
    The Sun               Crossley V8
03   Jamie Newington          v       Don Brett
    (07920 753 712)               (07906 783 577)
                     
    Oak Acorns               Royal Oak A
04   Mark Holmes         v       Ross Lovell
    (07788 758 394)               (07957 582 677)
                     
    William Twigg A               The Squirrels
05   John Harling         v       Danny Cronin
    (07889 859 999)               (07432 499 431)
                     
    Cannie Man A               The Woodcutters
06   Dave Strong     L   v W     Danny Fryer
    (07944 491 476)               (07549 007 350)
                     
    Bowls Club               The Cricketers
07   Scott Morton       5   v 8     Des Woods
    (07732 755 571)               (07766 330 309)
                     
    Woodcutters B               Cannie Man B
08   Steve Herbert     8   v 1     Gavin Povey
    (07880 341 249)               (07876 399 865)
     
                     
                     
Third Round Matches are Best of 15 Frames       
 

BDPL CAPTAINS CUP KO - ROUND 1

    Home               Away
                     
    The Goose               Cannie Man B
01   Simon Kent     L   v  

W

    Gavin Povey
   

(07715 941 607)

              (07876 399 865)
                     
    William Twigg B               Twigg Gypos
02   Taylor Webb     L   v W     Chris Tate
    (07554 149 486)               (07760 483 331)
                     
    The Cricketers               Crowthorne SC B
03   Des Woods     W   v L     Paul
    (07766 330 309)               (07724 222 733)
                     
    Bowls Club                
04   Scott Morton         v       Bye
    (07732 755 571)                
                     
    Sandhurst SC                
05   Ritchie Maylon         v       Bye
    (07860 208 837)                
                     
    William Twigg A                
06   John Harling         v       Bye
    (07769 334 655)                
                     
    Woodcutters A                
07   Danny Fryer           v       Bye
    (07549 007 350)                
                     
    Woodcutters B                
08   Steve Herbert         v       Bye
    (07880 341 249)                
                     
    Cannie Man A                
09   Dave Strong       v       Bye
    (07944 491 476)                
                     
    The Sun                
10   Jamie Newington       v       Bye
    (07920 753 712)                
                     
    Crossley V8                
11   Don Brett       v       Bye
    (07906 783 577)                
                     
    Royal Oak A                
12   Ross Lovell       v       Bye
    (07957 582 677)                
                     
    Oak Acorns                
13   Mark Holmes       v       Bye
    (07788 758 394)                
                     
    The Squirrels                
14   Danny Cronin       v       Bye
    (07432 499 431)                
                     
    The Boot                
15   Phil Hyatt       v       Bye
    (07967 198 617)                
                     
    The Boot                
16   Steve Smutts       v       Bye
    (07783 425 810)                
                     
                     
First Round Matches are Best of 11 Frames       
 

Here's where you can enter in text. Feel free to edit, move, delete or add a different page element.