BDPL Singles Knock-out Competition 2014/15

Final - Tie to be played at the William Twigg - Date TBC

    Finalist 1             Finalist 2
                   
    William Twigg A                     The Cricketers
01   Kevin Bassett                v 

 

      Jeff Reed
   

(07710 675 405)

            (07710 567 270)
                   
                   
Final is Best of 21 Frames       
 

Semi Finals - Ties to be played by Sunday 28th June, 2015

    Home             Away
                   
    Woodcutters             William Twigg A
01   Danny Fryer   6  v 

10 

    Kevin Bassett
   

(07549 007 350)

            (07710 675 405)
                   
    The Cricketers                        William Twigg A
02   Jeff Reed   10  v 9     Danny Oliphant
    (07710 567 270)             (07703 856 836) 
                   
                   
Semi Finals Matches are Best of 19 Frames       
 

Quarter Finals - Ties to be played by Sunday 7th June, 2015

    Home               Away
                     
    William Twigg A               The Cricketers
01   Kevin Bassett     W  v 

L

    Des Woods
   

(07710 675 405)

              (07766 330 309)
                     
    The Cricketers               William Twigg A
02   Rob Morshead     8  v 9     Danny Oliphant
    (07428 236 289)                      (07703 856 836)
                     
    The Cricketers               Twigg Gypos
03   Jeff Reed     9  v 6     Shane Cuthbert
    (07710 567 270)               (07582 037 518)
                     
    Woodcutters               William Twigg A
04   Danny Fryer     9 v 2     Brett Cooney
    (07549 007 350)               (07810 810 673)
                     
                     
Quarter Finals Matches are Best of 17 Frames       
 

Round 3 - Ties to be played by Sunday 31st May, 2015

    Home               Away
                     
    William Twigg A               Twigg Gypos
01   Kevin Bassett     8   v  

    Jack Davies
   

(07710 675 405)

              (07917 568 993)
                     
    Twigg Gypos               Twigg Gypos
02   Leigh Morshead     7   v 8     Rob Morshead
    (07743 894 467)               (07428 236 289)
                     
    Woodcutters               Twigg Gypos
03   Danny Fryer     8   v 4     Chris Tate
    (07549 007 350)               (07760 483 331)
                     
    Cricketers               Woodcutters
04   Des Woods     8   v 2     Simon Genduso
    (07766 330 309)               (07813 895 707)
                     
    Sandhurst S.C.               Cricketers
05   Andy Palmer     2   v 8     Jeff Reed
    (07889 859 999)               (07710 567 270)
                     
    Twigg Gypos               Woodcutters
06   Shane Cuthbert     8   v 6     Steve Ring
    (07582 037 518)               (07590 891 453)
                     
    William Twigg A               William Twigg A
07   Danny Oliphant           v       Paul Walter
    (07703 856 836)               (07760 226 956)
                     
    Bracknell Bowls               William Twigg A
08   Paul Hawkins     5   v 8     Brett Cooney
    (07956 614 589)               (07810 810 673)
                     
                     
Third Round Matches are Best of 15 Frames       
 

Round 2 - Ties to be played by Sunday 19th April, 2015

    Home               Away
                     
    Club V8               Twigg Gypos
01   Pete Williams     3   v       Jack Davies
   

(07870 555 406)

              (07917 568 993)
                     
    Twigg Gypos               Crown Wood
02   Shane Cuthbert     7   v 2     Adam Nye
    (07582 037 518)               (07769 223 113)
                     
    Woodcutters               William Twigg A
03   Danny Fryer     7   v 4     John Harling
    (07549 007 350)               (07769 334 655)
                     
    William Twigg               Newtown Pippin B
04   Leigh Morshead     7   v 2     Mark Loyden
    (07743 894 467)               (07833 543 325)
                     
    Twigg Gypos               William Twigg A
05   Mick Worsfold     6   v 7     Brett Cooney
    (07754 687 033)                (07810 810 673)
                     
    The Cricketers               William Twigg B
06   Jeff Reed     7   v 6     Billy Docherty
    (07710 567 270)               (07760 483 331)
                     
    William Twigg A               William Twigg A
07   Paul Walter     7   v 5     Sean Watson
    (07760 226 956)               (07789 374 488)
                     
    Twigg Gypos               Royal Oak
08   Rob Morshead     7   v 0     Jasz Kaler
    (07428 236 289)               (07833 402 087)
                     
    Bracknell Bowls               Woodcutters
09   Scott Morton     3   v 7     Steve Ring
    (07732 755 571)               (07590 891 453)
                     
    Newtown Pippin B               The Cricketers
10   Tommy Brookman     L   v W     Des Woods
    (07801 562 695)               (07766 330 309)
                     
    Woodcutters               Woodcutters
11   Simon Genduso     2   v 7     Lee Fryer
    (07813 895 707)               (07935 947 897)
                     
    Sandhurst S.C               Bracknell Bowls
12   Tim Evans     4   v 7     Paul Hawkins
    (07849 104 263)               (07956 614 589)
                     
    William Twigg A               Club V8
13   Danny Oliphant     W   v L     Graham Holmes
    (07703 856 836)               (07931 275 060)
                     
    Prince of Wales               William Twigg A
14   Shane Weir     4   v 7     Kevin Bassett
    (07568 351 764)               (07710 675 405)
                     
    Twigg Gypos               The Cricketers
15   Chris Tate     7   v 4     Terry Welch
    (07760 483 331)               (07717 805 772)
                     
    Newtown Pippin B               Sandhurst S.C.
16   David Thompson     1   v 7     Andy Palmer
    (07787 567 091)               (07889 859 999)
                     
                     
Second Round Matches are Best of 13 Frames       
 

Round 1 - Ties to be played by Sunday 8th March, 2015

    Home               Away
                     
    Twigg Gypos                
01   Mick Worsfold            v           Bye
   

(07754 687 033) 

               
                     
    The Cricketers                
02   Des Woods          v       Bye
    (07766 330 309))                
                     
                    Newtown Pippin
03   Bye         v       Mark Loyden
                    (07833 543 325)
                     
    Woodcutters               Sandhurst S.C.
04   Brian McKay     1   v 6     Andy Palmer
    (07715 289 972)               (07889 859 999)
                     
    Royal Oak                
05   Jasz Kaler          v       Bye
    (07833 402 087)                
                     
    Newtown Pippin               William Twigg B
06   Dallas Godfrey     4   v 6     Billy Docherty
    (07795 296 842)               (07760 483 331)
                     
    Twigg Gypos               Club 8 B
07   Chris Tate       6   v 2     Michael Hub
    (07760 483 331)               (07502 982 344)
                     
    Bracknell Bowls               The Cricketers
08   Scott Morton     W   v L     Paul Brogan
    (07732 755 571)               (07768 011 166)
                     
    Twigg Gypos                
09   Jack Davies         v       Bye
    (07917 568 993)                
                     
    William Twigg A                
10   John Harling         v       Bye
    (07769 334 655)                
                     
    Woodcutters                
11   Simon Genduso         v       Bye
    (07813 895 707)                
                     
                    Woodcutters
12   Bye         v       Danny Fryer
                    (07549 007 350)
                     
    The Cricketers               Club V8
13   Jeff Reed     6   v 4     Paul Theobold
    (07710 567 270)               (07973 829 308)
                     
    Newtown Pippin                
14   Tommy Brookman          v       Bye
    (07801 562 695)                
                     
    Woodcutters                
15   Steve Ring         v       Bye
    (07590 891 453)                
                     
    The Cricketers               William Twigg A
16   Wayne Lee     0   v 6     Kevin Bassett
    (07760 483 331)               (07710 675 405)
                     
    Twigg Gypos                
17   Rob Morshead       v       Bye
    (07428 236 289)                
                     
    Bracknell Bowls               William Twigg A
18   Matt Andrews     4 v 6     Sean Watson
    (07881 803 889)               (07789 374 488)
                     
    William Twigg A               Club V8
19   Darren Warrington     L v W     Grahame Holmes
    (07701 297 944)               (07931 275 060)
                     
    Sandhurst S.C.               Prince of Wales
20   Tim Evans     W v L     Andy Woolford
    (07849 104 263)               (07747 860 807)
                     
    Royal Oak               William Twigg A
21   Grant Malloy     L v W     Danny Oliphant
    (07917 456 721)               (07703 856 836)
                     
    Club V8               Crown Wood
22   Don Brett     5 v 6     Adam Nye
    (07906 783 577)               (07769 223 113)
                     
    The Cricketers                
23   Terry Welch       v       Bye
    (07717 805 772)                
                     
    Twigg Gypos               Club 8 A
24   Leigh Morshead     W v L     Andy Skelton
    (07743 894 467)               (07825 873 020)
                     
    Club V8                
25   Pete Williams       v       Bye
    (07870 555 406)                
                     
    Newtown Pippin                
26   David Thompson       v       Bye
    (07787 567 091)                
                     
    William Twigg A                
27   Paul Walter       v       Bye
    (07760 226 956)                
                     
    William Twigg A                
28   Brett Cooney       v       Bye
    (07810 810 673)                
                     
    Woodcutters                
29   Lee Fryer       v       Bye
    (07935 947 897)                
                     
    Bracknell Bowls                
30   Paul Hawkins       v       Bye
    07956 614 589)                
                     
                    Twigg Gypos
31   Bye       v       Shane Cuthbert
                    (07582 037 518)
                     
    Prince of Wales                
32   Shane Weir       v       Bye
    (07568 351 764)                
                     
                     
                     
First Round Matches are Best of 11 Frames