PREMIER DIVISION FIXTURE LIST

Green Man O.B. 9 v 6 Sandhurst S.C.
The Cannie Man 6 v 9 Woodcutters
Bye   v   Bowls Club
Twigg Gypos 8 v 7 The Cricketers
Prince of Wales 10 v 5 The Sun
Club V8 3 v 12 William Twigg A
         
Woodcutters 8 v 7 Green Man O.B.
William Twigg A 13 v 2 Prince of Wales
Bowls Club 15 v 0 The Cannie Man
The Cricketers   v   Bye
The Sun 6 v 9 Twigg Gypos
Sandhurst S.C. 7 v 8 Club V8
         
Green Man O.B. 9 v 6 Bowls Club
Sandhurst S.C. 6 v 9 Woodcutters
The Cannie Man 3 v 12 The Cricketers
Bye   v   The Sun
Twigg Gypos 9 v 6 William Twigg A
Club V8 10 v 5 Prince of Wales
         
The Cricketers 10 v 5 Green Man O.B.
Bowls Club 7 v 8 Sandhurst S.C.
Prince of Wales 2 v 13 Twigg Gypos
The Sun 11 v 4 The Cannie Man
William Twigg A   v   Bye
Woodcutters 8 v 7 Club V8
         
Green Man O.B. 7 v 8 The Sun
Sandhurst S.C. 4 v 11 The Cricketers
Woodcutters 11 v 4 Bowls Club
The Cannie Man 3 v 12 William Twigg A
Bye   v   Prince of Wales
Club V8 5 v 10 Twigg Gypos
         
William Twigg A 10 v 5 Green Man O.B.
The Sun 10 v 5 Sandhurst S.C.
The Cricketers 8 v 7 Woodcutters
Twigg Gypos   v   Bye
Prince of Wales 8 v 7 The Cannie Man
Bowls Club   v   Club V8
         
Green Man O.B. 15 v 0 Prince of Wales
Sandhurst S.C. 3 v 12 William Twigg A
Woodcutters 11 v 4 The Sun
Bowls Club p v p The Cricketers
The Cannie Man 5 v 10 Twigg Gypos
Club V8   v   Bye
         
Twigg Gypos 9 v 6 Green Man O.B.
Prince of Wales 4 v 11 Sandhurst S.C.
William Twigg A 8 v 7 Woodcutters
The Sun 6 v 9 Bowls Club
Bye   v   The Cannie Man
The Cricketers 6 v 9 Club V8
         
Green Man O.B.   v   Bye
Sandhurst S.C. 5 v 10 Twigg Gypos
Woodcutters 10 v 5 Prince of Wales
Bowls Club 5 v 10 William Twigg A
The Cricketers 9 v 6 The Sun
Club V8 12 v 3 The Cannie Man
         
The Cannie Man 6 v 9 Green Man O.B.
Bye   v   Sandhurst S.C.
Twigg Gypos 9 v 6 Woodcutters
Prince of Wales 7 v 8 Bowls Club
William Twigg A 7 v 8 The Cricketers
The Sun 6 v 9 Club V8
         
The Sun 5 v 10 William Twigg A
Sandhurst S.C. 11 v 4 The Cannie Man
Woodcutters   v   Bye
Bowls Club 5 v 10 Twigg Gypos
The Cricketers 15 v 0 Prince of Wales
Green Man O.B. 7 v 8 Club V8
         
William Twigg A 9 v 6 The Sun
The Cannie Man 6 v 9 Sandhurst S.C.
Bye   v   Woodcutters
Twigg Gypos 9 v 6 Bowls Club
Prince of Wales 8 v 7 The Cricketers
Club V8 10 v 5 Green Man O.B.
         
Sandhurst S.C. 5 v 10 Green Man O.B.
Woodcutters 13 v 2 The Cannie Man
Bowls Club   v   Bye
The Cricketers 3 v 12 Twigg Gypos
The Sun 12 v 3 Prince of Wales
William Twigg A 10 v 5 Club V8
         
Green Man O.B. 8 v 7 Woodcutters
Prince of Wales 8 v 7 William Twigg A
The Cannie Man 8 v 7 Bowls Club
Bye   v   The Cricketers
Twigg Gypos 7 v 8 The Sun
Club V8 8 v 7 Sandhurst S.C.
         
Bowls Club 12 v 3 Green Man O.B.
Woodcutters 10 v 5 Sandhurst S.C.
The Cricketers 11 v 4 The Cannie Man
The Sun   v   Molly Millar
William Twigg A 8 v 7 Twigg Gypos
Prince of Wales 5 v 10 Club V8
         
Green Man O.B.   v   The Cricketers
Sandhurst S.C. 7 v 8 Bowls Club
Twigg Gypos w/o v 0 Prince of Wales
The Cannie Man 1 v 14 The Sun
Bye   v   William Twigg A
Club V8 6 v 9 Woodcutters
         
The Sun 11 v 4 Green Man O.B.
The Cricketers 11 v 4 Sandhurst S.C.
Bowls Club 5 v 10 Woodcutters
William Twigg A 9 v 6 The Cannie Man
Prince of Wales   v   Bye
Twigg Gypos 11 v 4 Club V8
         
Green Man O.B. 4 v 11 William Twigg A
Sandhurst S.C. 7 v 8 The Sun
Woodcutters 11 v 4 The Cricketers
Bye   v   Twigg Gypos
The Cannie Man 9 v 6 Prince of Wales
Club V8 11 v 4 Bowls Club
         
Prince of Wales 6 v 9 Green Man O.B.
William Twigg A 11 v 4 Sandhurst S.C.
The Sun 6 v 9 Woodcutters
The Cricketers 11 v 4 Bowls Club
Twigg Gypos 14 v 1 The Cannie Man
Bye   v   Club V8
         
Green Man O.B. 0 v 15 Twigg Gypos
Sandhurst S.C. w/o v 0 Prince of Wales
Woodcutters 8 v 7 William Twigg A
Bowls Club 9 v 6 The Sun
The Cannie Man   v   Bye
Club V8 5 v 10 The Cricketers
         
Bye   v   Green Man O.B.
Twigg Gypos 8 v 7 Sandhurst S.C.
Prince of Wales 0 v w/o Woodcutters
William Twigg A 10 v 5 Bowls Club
The Sun p v p The Cricketers
The Cannie Man 5 v 10 Club V8
         
Green Man O.B. 10 v 5 The Cannie Man
Sandhurst S.C.   v   Bye
Woodcutters 4 v 11 Twigg Gypos
Bowls Club 7 v 8 Prince of Wales
The Cricketers 2 v 13 William Twigg A
Club V8 5 v 10 The Sun
Thu 06 Nov Green Man O.B. 9 v 6 Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 06 Nov The Cannie Man 6 v 9 Woodcutters
Thu 06 Nov Molly Millar p v p Bowls Club
Thu 06 Nov Twigg Gypos 8 v 7 The Cricketers
Thu 06 Nov Prince of Wales 10 v 5 The Sun
Thu 06 Nov Club V8 3 v 12 William Twigg A
           
Thu 13 Nov Woodcutters 8 v 7 Green Man O.B.
Thu 13 Nov William Twigg A 13 v 2 Prince of Wales
Thu 13 Nov Bowls Club 15 v 0 The Cannie Man
Thu 13 Nov The Cricketers 9 v 6 Molly Millar
Thu 13 Nov The Sun 6 v 9 Twigg Gypos
Thu 13 Nov Sandhurst S.C. 7 v 8 Club V8
           
Thu 20 Nov Green Man O.B. 9 v 6 Bowls Club
Thu 20 Nov Sandhurst S.C. 6 v 9 Woodcutters
Thu 20 Nov The Cannie Man 3 v 12 The Cricketers
Thu 20 Nov Molly Millar 10 v 5 The Sun
Thu 20 Nov Twigg Gypos 9 v 6 William Twigg A
Thu 20 Nov Club V8 10 v 5 Prince of Wales
           
Thu 27 Nov The Cricketers 10 v 5 Green Man O.B.
Thu 27 Nov Bowls Club 7 v 8 Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 27 Nov Prince of Wales 2 v 13 Twigg Gypos
Thu 27 Nov The Sun 11 v 4 The Cannie Man
Thu 27 Nov William Twigg A p v p Molly Millar
Thu 27 Nov Woodcutters 8 v 7 Club V8
           
Thu 4 Dec Keith Strong Trophy        
           
Thu 11 Dec Green Man O.B. 7 v 8 The Sun
Thu 11 Dec Sandhurst S.C. 4 v 11 The Cricketers
Thu 11 Dec Woodcutters 11 v 4 Bowls Club
Thu 11 Dec The Cannie Man 3 v 12 William Twigg A
Thu 11 Dec Molly Millar p v p Prince of Wales
Thu 11 Dec Club V8 5 v 10 Twigg Gypos
           
Thu 18 Dec William Twigg A 10 v 5 Green Man O.B.
Thu 18 Dec The Sun 10 v 5 Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 18 Dec The Cricketers 8 v 7 Woodcutters
Thu 18 Dec Twigg Gypos p v p Molly Millar
Thu 18 Dec Prince of Wales 8 v 7 The Cannie Man
Thu 18 Dec Bowls Club   v   Club V8
           
Thu 08 Jan Green Man O.B. 15 v 0 Prince of Wales
Thu 08 Jan Sandhurst S.C. 3 v 12 William Twigg A
Thu 08 Jan Woodcutters 11 v 4 The Sun
Thu 08 Jan Bowls Club   v   The Cricketers
Thu 08 Jan The Cannie Man 5 v 10 Twigg Gypos
Thu 08 Jan Club V8 11 v 4 Molly Millar
           
Thu 15 Jan Twigg Gypos 9 v 6 Green Man O.B.
Thu 15 Jan Prince of Wales 4 v 11 Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 15 Jan William Twigg A 8 v 7 Woodcutters
Thu 15 Jan The Sun 9 v 6 Bowls Club
Thu 15 Jan Molly Millar   v   The Cannie Man
Thu 15 Jan The Cricketers 6 v 9 Club V8
           
  Cup        
           
  Plate        
           
Thu 29 Jan Green Man O.B.   v   Molly Millar
Thu 29 Jan Sandhurst S.C.   v   Twigg Gypos
Thu 29 Jan Woodcutters   v   Prince of Wales
Thu 29 Jan Bowls Club   v   William Twigg A
Thu 29 Jan The Cricketers   v   The Sun
Thu 29 Jan Club V8   v   The Cannie Man
           
Thu 05 Feb The Cannie Man   v   Green Man O.B.
Thu 05 Feb Molly Millar   v   Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 05 Feb Twigg Gypos   v   Woodcutters
Thu 05 Feb Prince of Wales   v   Bowls Club
Thu 05 Feb William Twigg A   v   The Cricketers
Thu 05 Feb The Sun   v   Club V8
           
Thu 12 Feb The Sun   v   William Twigg A
Thu 12 Feb Sandhurst S.C.   v   The Cannie Man
Thu 12 Feb Woodcutters   v   Molly Millar
Thu 12 Feb Bowls Club   v   Twigg Gypos
Thu 12 Feb The Cricketers   v   Prince of Wales
Thu 12 Feb Green Man O.B.   v   Club V8
           
Thu 19 Feb William Twigg A   v   The Sun
Thu 19 Feb The Cannie Man   v   Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 19 Feb Molly Millar   v   Woodcutters
Thu 19 Feb Twigg Gypos   v   Bowls Club
Thu 19 Feb Prince of Wales   v   The Cricketers
Thu 19 Feb Club V8   v   Green Man O.B.
           
           
           
           
Thu 05 Mar Sandhurst S.C.   v   Green Man O.B.
Thu 05 Mar Woodcutters   v   The Cannie Man
Thu 05 Mar Bowls Club   v   Molly Millar
Thu 05 Mar The Cricketers   v   Twigg Gypos
Thu 05 Mar The Sun   v   Prince of Wales
Thu 05 Mar William Twigg A   v   Club V8
           
Thu 12 Mar Green Man O.B.   v   Woodcutters
Thu 12 Mar Prince of Wales   v   William Twigg A
Thu 12 Mar The Cannie Man   v   Bowls Club
Thu 12 Mar Molly Millar   v   The Cricketers
Thu 12 Mar Twigg Gypos   v   The Sun
Thu 12 Mar Club V8   v   Sandhurst S.C.
           
Thu 19 Mar Bowls Club   v   Green Man O.B.
Thu 19 Mar Woodcutters   v   Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 19 Mar The Cricketers   v   The Cannie Man
Thu 19 Mar The Sun   v   Molly Millar
Thu 19 Mar William Twigg A   v   Twigg Gypos
Thu 19 Mar Prince of Wales   v   Club V8
           
Thu 26 Mar Green Man O.B.   v   The Cricketers
Thu 26 Mar Sandhurst S.C.   v   Bowls Club
Thu 26 Mar Twigg Gypos   v   Prince of Wales
Thu 26 Mar The Cannie Man   v   The Sun
Thu 26 Mar Molly Millar   v   William Twigg A
Thu 26 Mar Club V8   v   Woodcutters
           
           
           
Thu 09 Apr The Sun   v   Green Man O.B.
Thu 09 Apr The Cricketers   v   Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 09 Apr Bowls Club   v   Woodcutters
Thu 09 Apr William Twigg A   v   The Cannie Man
Thu 09 Apr Prince of Wales   v   Molly Millar
Thu 09 Apr Twigg Gypos   v   Club V8
           
Thu 16 Apr Green Man O.B.   v   William Twigg A
Thu 16 Apr Sandhurst S.C.   v   The Sun
Thu 16 Apr Woodcutters   v   The Cricketers
Thu 16 Apr Molly Millar   v   Twigg Gypos
Thu 16 Apr The Cannie Man   v   Prince of Wales
Thu 16 Apr Club V8   v   Bowls Club
           
Thu 23 Apr Prince of Wales   v   Green Man O.B.
Thu 23 Apr William Twigg A   v   Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 23 Apr The Sun   v   Woodcutters
Thu 23 Apr The Cricketers   v   Bowls Club
Thu 23 Apr Twigg Gypos   v   The Cannie Man
Thu 23 Apr Molly Millar   v   Club V8
           
Thu 30 Apr Green Man O.B.   v   Twigg Gypos
Thu 30 Apr Sandhurst S.C.   v   Prince of Wales
Thu 30 Apr Woodcutters   v   William Twigg A
Thu 30 Apr Bowls Club   v   The Sun
Thu 30 Apr The Cannie Man   v   Molly Millar
Thu 30 Apr Club V8   v   The Cricketers
           
Thu 07 May Molly Millar   v   Green Man O.B.
Thu 07 May Twigg Gypos   v   Sandhurst S.C.
Thu 07 May Prince of Wales   v   Woodcutters
Thu 07 May William Twigg A   v   Bowls Club
Thu 07 May The Sun   v   The Cricketers
Thu 07 May The Cannie Man   v   Club V8
           
Thu 14 May Green Man O.B.   v   The Cannie Man
Thu 14 May Sandhurst S.C.   v   Molly Millar
Thu 14 May Woodcutters   v   Twigg Gypos
Thu 14 May Bowls Club   v   Prince of Wales
Thu 14 May The Cricketers   v   William Twigg A
Thu 14 May Club V8   v   The Sun