BDPL Captain's Cup Competition 2014/15

Semi Finals - Ties to be played by Thursday 10th July, 2015

    Home               Away
                     
    Woodcutters                   Club 8 A 
01   Danny Fryer         v         Steve Herbert
   

(07549 007 350)

              (07880 341 249)
                     
    Prince of Wales               Club V8
02   Shane Weir                    v       Paul Theobold
    (07568 351 764)               (07973 829 308)
                     
                     
Semi Finals Matches are Best of 17 Frames       
 

Quarter Finals - Ties to be played by Thursday 4th June, 2015

    Home               Away
                     
    William Twigg B                      Crowthorne Club
01   Danny Fryer     8   v       Billy Docherty
   

(07549 007 350)

              (07760 483 331)
                     
    Club V8               William Twigg A
02   Paul Theobold     8   v 7     John Harling
    (07973 829 308)               (07769 334 655)
                     
    Prince of Wales               Sandhurst S.C.
03   Shane Weir     8   v 0     Paul Burnett
    (07568 351 764)               (07912 945 917)
                     
    Twigg Gypos               Club 8 A
04   Chris Tate     7   v 8     Steve Herbert
    (07760 483 331)               (07880 341 249)
                     
                     
Quarter Finals Matches are Best of 15 Frames       
 

Round 2 - Ties to be played by Sunday 19th April, 2015

    Home               Away
                     
    William Twigg B               Crowthorne Club
01   Billy Docherty       v    2      Phil Hyatt
   

(07760 483 331)

              (07967 198 617)
                     
    Newtown Pippin B               Prince of Wales
02   Tommy Brookman     L   v W     Shane Weir
    (07734 385 122)               (07568 351 764)
                     
    Woodcutters               Club 8 B 
03   Danny Fryer     7   v  0      Michael Hub
    (07549 007 350)               (07502 982 344
                     
    Bracknell Bowls               Sandhurst S.C.
04   Scott Morton     3   v 7     Paul Burnett
    (07732 755 571)               (07912 945 917)
                     
    Royal Oak               Twigg Gypos
05   Ross Lovell      L    v W     Chris Tate
    (07957 582 677)               (07760 483 331)
                     
    William Twigg A               The Sun
06   John Harling     W   v L     Jamie Newington
    (07769 334 655)               (07920 753 712)
                     
    Club 8 A               The Goose
07   Steve Herbert     W   v L     Stuart Charlwood
    (07880 341 249               (07460 449 382)
                     
    Club V8               The Cricketers
08   Paul Theobold     7   v 5     Des Woods
    (07973 829 308               (07766 330 309)
                     
                     
Second Round Matches are Best of 13 Frames       
 

Round 1 - Ties to be played by Sunday 8th March, 2015

    Home               Away
                     
    William Twigg A                
01   John Harling            v           Bye
   

(07769 334 655) 

               
                     
    Crown Wood               Prince of Wales
02   Paul Murnane     2   v 6     Shane Weir
    (07725 019 810)               (07568 351 764)
                     
    Bracknell Bowls               Cannie Man
03   Scott Morton     6   v 1     Gavin Povey
    (07732 755 571)               (07876 399 865)
                     
    Royal Oak                
04   Ross Lovell         v       Bye
    (07957 582 677)                
                     
    The Sun               The Boot
05   Jamie Newington      W    v L     Steve Smutts
    (07920 753 712)               (07783 425 810)
                     
    Green Man O.B.               The Cricketers
06   Dave Strong     0   v 6     Des Woods
    (07944 491 476)               (07766 330 309)
                     
    Crowthorne Club                
07   Phil Hyatt          v       Bye
    (07967 198 617)                
                     
    Club 8 A                
08   Steve Herbert         v       Bye
    (07880 341 249)                
                     
    Club V8                
09   Paul Theobold         v       Bye
    (07973 829 308)                
                     
    Sandhurst S.C                
10   Paul Burnett         v       Bye
    (07912 945 917)                
                     
    Club 8 B                
11   Michael Hub         v       Bye
    (07502 982 344)                
                     
    Newtown Pippin B               Golden Farmer A
12   Tommy Brookman     W   v L     Will Gilbert
    (07734 385 122)               (07590 396 769)
                     
    Twigg Gypos               Green Man B
13   Chris Tate     W   v L     Alan Seabrook
    (07760 483 331)               (07914 017 948)
                     
    Woodcutters                
14   Danny Fryer          v       Bye
    (07549 007 350)                
                     
    The Goose                
15   Stuart Charlwood         v       Bye
    (07460 449 382)                
                     
    William Twigg B                
16   Billy Docherty         v       Bye
    (07760 483 331)                
                     
                     
First Round Matches are Best of 11 Frames