BDPL Singles Knock-out Competition 2013/14

Quarter Finals - Ties to be played by Sunday 25th May, 2014

    Home               Away
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
01   Leigh Morshead      9    v    8      Brett Cooney
   

(07743 894 467) 

              (07810 810 673)
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
02   Rubin Ball      5   v  9     Kevin Bassett
    (07852 102 172)               (07710 675 405)
                     
    Woodcutters               William Twigg
03   Steve Ring      7   v  9     Sean Watson
    (07590 891 453)               (07789 374 488)
                     
    The Cricketers               Woodcutters
04   Jeff Reed      5   v  9      Danny Fryer
    (07710 567 270)               (07549 007 350)
                     
                     
Quarter Final Matches are Best of 17 Frames       

Round 3 - Ties to be played by Sunday 20th April, 2014

    Home               Away
                     
    Village Inn               The Cricketers
01   Matt Andrews      L    v    W      Jeff Reed
   

(07990 934 683) 

              (07710 567 270)
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
02   Rob Morshead      7   v  8     Leigh Morshead
    (07428 236 289)               (07743 894 467)
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
03   Brett Cooney      8   v  6     Paul Walter
    (07810 810 673)               (07760 226 956)
                     
    William Twigg               The Cricketers
04   Kevin Bassett      8   v  2      Des Woods
    (07710 675 405)               (07725 022 845)
                     
    William Twigg               Royal Oak
05   Rubin Ball      8   v  2     Jez Kaler
    (07852 102 172)               (07833 402 087)
                     
    William Twigg               Woodcutters
06   John Harling      6   v  8      Danny Fryer
    (07769 334 655)               (07549 007 350)
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
07   Sean Watson      8   v  6     Mick Worsfold
    (07789 374 488)               (07754 687 033)
                     
    Woodcutters               Prince of Wales
08   Steve Ring      8    v  1      Danny Cronin
    (07590 891 453)               (07432 499 431)
                     
                     
Third Round Matches are Best of 15 Frames       

Round 2 - Ties to be played by Sunday 2nd March, 2014

    Home               Away
                     
    Bridge House               William Twigg
01   Matt Andrews      1    v    7      John Harling
   

(07881 803 889) 

              (07769 334 655)
                     
    Royal Oak               Crowthorne Club
02   Jaz Kaler      7   v  6     Steph Gale
    (07833 402 087)               (07557 782 098)
                     
    The Cricketers               William Twigg
03   Jeff Reed      7   v  1     Chris Tate
    (07710 567 270)               (07760 483 331)
                     
    William Twigg               Prince of Wales
04   Rob Morshead      7    v  5      Steve Johnson
    (07428 236 289)               (07725 022 845)
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
05   Kevin Bassett      7   v  1     Billy Docherty
    (07710 675 405)               (07917 166 957)
                     
    Woodcutters               Woodcutters
06   Darren Reilly      5   v  7      Danny Fryer
    (07884 448 944)               (07549 007 350)
                     
    William Twigg               Bridge House
07   Paul Walter      7   v  4     Paul Hawkins
    (07760 226 956)               (07956 614 589)
                     
    The Village Inn               The Cricketers
08   Graham Holmes      4   v  7     Des Woods
    (07931 275 060)               (07766 330 309)
                     
    Woodcutters               The Village Inn
09   Lee Fryer      3   v  7     Matt Andrews
    (07809 321 022)               (07990 934 683)
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
10   Jack Davies      4   v  7     Rubin Ball
    (07917 568 993)               (07852 102 172)
                     
    Prince of Wales               Woodcutters
11   Danny Cronin      7   v  4     Brian McKay
    (07432 499 431)               (07715 289 972)
                     
    Bridge House               William Twigg
12   Scott Morton      4   v  7     Mick Worsfold
    (07732 755 571)               (07754 687 033)
                     
    Crowthorne Club               Woodcutters
13   Phil Hyatt      L   v  W     Steve Ring
    (07967 198 617)               (07590 891 453)
                     
    The Village Inn               William Twigg
14   Pete Williams      4   v  7     Sean Watson
    (07870 555 406)               (07789 374 488)
                     
    William Twigg               Royal Oak
15   Brett Cooney     W   v  L     James Bell
    (07810 810 673)               (07868 427 891)
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
16   Leigh Morshead      7   v  3     Shane Cuthbert
    (07743 894 467)               (07582 037 518)
                     
                     
Second Round Matches are Best of 13 Frames       

Round 1 - Ties to be played by Sunday 19th January, 2014

    Home               Away
                     
    Club 8               Crowthorne Club
01   Steve Johnson      6     v    5       Lars Bjart  
   

(07725 022 845) 

              (07734 743 482)
                     
    William Twigg               Village Inn
02   Mick Worsfold      W   v  L     Alex Anderson
    (07754 687 033)               (07738 418 763)
                     
    Woodcutters               Golden Farmer
03   Lee Fryer      W   v  L     Will Gilbert
    (07809 321 022)               (07590 396 769)
                     
    Royal Oak                
04   Jaz Kaler         v       Bye
    (07833 402 087)                
                     
    William Twigg               Village Inn
05   Charlie Caladio      L   v  W     Matt Andrews
    (07505 412 989)               (07990 934 683)
                     
    Royal Oak                
06   James Bell         v       Bye
    (07868 427 891)                
                     
    Woodcutters                
07   Danny Fryer         v       Bye
    (07549 007 350)                
                     
    Bridge House                
08   Scott Morton         v       Bye
    (07732 755 571)                
                     
    Bridge House                
09   Matt Andrews         v       Bye
    (07881 803 889)                
                     
    Royal Oak               Woodcutters
10   Grant Malloy      2   v  6     Brian McKay
    (07917 456 721)               (07715 289 972)
                     
    William Twigg               Crowthorne Club
11   Brett Cooney      W   v  L     Paul Brogan
    (07810 810 673)               (07768 011 166)
                     
    Crowthorne Club               Village Inn
12   Jeff Reed      6   v  5     Paul Theobold
    (07710 567 270)               (07973 829 308)
                     
    Crowthorne Club                
13   Darren Reilly         v       Bye
    (07884 448 944)                
                     
    Newtown Pippin               William Twigg
14   David Thompson      0   v  6     John Harling
    (07787 567 091)               (07769 334 655)
                     
    William Twigg                
15   Paul Walter         v       Bye
    (07760 226 956)                
                     
    Prince of Wales                
16   Danny Cronin         v       Bye
    (07432 499 431)                
                     
    Village Inn                
17   Pete Williams         v       Bye
    (07870 555 406)                
                     
    William Twigg                
18   Billy Docherty         v       Bye
    (07917 166 957)                
                     
    Crowthorne Club                
19   Steph Gale         v       Bye
    (07557 782 098)                
                     
    Woodcutters               Bridge House
20   Simon Genduso      3   v  6     Paul Hawkins
    (07813 895 707)               (07956 614 589)
                     
    William Twigg                
21   Shane Cuthbert         v       Bye
    (07582 037 518)                
                     
    Woodcutters               Village Inn
22   Steve Ring      6   v  1     Don Breit
    (07590 891 453)               (07906 783 577)
                     
    William Twigg               Club 8
23   Chris Tate      6    1     Olly Copeland
    (07760 483 331)         v       (07810 208 108)
                     
    William Twigg               Prince of Wales
24   Rob Morshead      6   v  4     Andy Walford
    (07428 236 289)               (07747 860 807)
                     
    The Squirrels               William Twigg
25   Greg Jones      4   v  6     Rubin Ball
    (07915 043 165)               (07852 102 172)
                     
    Crowthorne Club                
26   Des Woods         v       Bye
    (07766 330 309)                
                     
    Prince of Wales               William Twigg
27   Shane Weir      3   v  6     Jack Davies
    (07568 351 764)               (07917 568 993)
                     
    William Twigg               Newtown Pippin
28   Sean Watson      W   v  L     Tommy Brookman
    (07789 374 488)               (07801 562 695)
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
29   Kevin Bassett      6   v  0     Nick Carr
    (07710 675 405)               (07428 729 610)
                     
    Crowthorne Club                
30   Phil Hyatt         v       Bye
    (07967 198 617)                
                     
    William Twigg               William Twigg
31   Ryan O'Donnell      1   v  6     Leigh Morshead
    (07877 285 027)               (07743 894 467)
                     
    Bridge House               Village Inn
32   Mark Wackrill      4   v  6     Grahame Holmes
    (07910 988 580)               (07931 275 060)
                     
                     
First Round Matches are Best of 11 Frames