BDPL Doubles Knock-out Competition 2013/14

Quarter Finals - Ties to be played by Sunday 25th May, 2014

    Home Pair           Away Pair
                 
    William Twigg           Woodcutters
01   K Bassett (07710 675 405)    3   v   9       D Fryer (07549 007 350)
    P Walter (07760 226 956           S Genduso (07813 895 707)
                 
    William Twigg           Crowthorne Club
02   C Tate (07760 483 331)    9  v  3   M Woodhouse (07539 369 969)
    J Davies (07917 568 993)           D Reilly (07884 448 944)
                 
    William Twigg           Prince of Wales
03   J Harling (07769 334 655)    9  v  4   D Hurn (07807 150 615)
    C Caladio (07505 412 989)           S Weir (07568 351 764)
                 
    Club 8           William Twigg
04   R Levesconte (07809 490 600)    8   v  9   R O'Donnell (07877 285 027)
    A Halwood (07776 304 770)           M Worsfold (07754 687 033)
                 
                 
Quarter Final Matches are Best of 17 Frames

Round 3 - Ties to be played by Sunday 20th April, 2014

    Home Pair           Away Pair
                 
    Woodcutters           Bridge House
01   D Fryer (07549 007 350)    8   v   3       T Stapleton (07428 747 164)
    S Genduso (07813 895 707)           S Williams (07446 774 017)
                 
    Crowthorne Club            
02   M Woodhouse (07539 369 969)    8  v  4   P Theobold (07983 829 308)
    D Reilly (07884 448 944)           A Anderson (07738 418 763)
                 
    William Twigg           Blue Lion
03   C Tate (07760 483 331)    8  v  0   A Seabrook (07914 017 948)
    J Davies (07917 568 993)           J Orbell (07710 567 270)
                 
    Club 8           Village Inn
04   R Levesconte (07809 490 600)    8   v  6   M Andrews (07990 934 683)
    A Halwood (07776 304 770)           G Holmes (07931 275 060)
                 
    Sandhurst Sports Club           Prince of Wales
05   P Burnett (07912 945 917)    2  v  8   D Hurn (07807 150 615)
    T Evans (07526 388 843)           S Weir (07568 351 764)
                 
    Crowthorne Club           William Twigg
06   P Hyatt (07967 198 617)    0  v  8   J Harling (07769 334 655)
    P Wogel (07507 771 632)           C Caladio (07505 412 989)
                 
    Bridge House           William Twigg
07   M Wackrill (07910 988 580)    4  v  8   R O'Donnell (07877 285 027)
    P Hawkins (07956 614 589)           M Worsfold (07754 687 033)
                 
    William Twigg           William Twigg
08   S Watson (07789 374 488)        v       K Bassett (07710 675 405)
    B Cooney (07810 810 673)           P Walter (07760 226 956
                 
                 
Third Round Matches are Best of 15 Frames

Round 2 - Ties to be played by Sunday 2nd March, 2014

    Home Pair           Away Pair
                 
    Prince of Wales           The Cricketers
01   D Hurn (07807 150 615)    7   v   4       D Woods (07766 330 309)
    S Weir (07568 351 764)           J Reed (07710 567 270)
                 
    Bridge House           William Twigg
02   S Morton (07732 755 571)    L  v  W   K Bassett (07710 675 405)
    M Andrews (07881 803 889)           P Walter (07760 226 956)
                 
    William Twigg           Woodcutters
03   S Watson (07789 374 488)    7  v  5   S Ring (07950 891 453)
    B Cooney (07810 810 673)           S Ward (07544 507 352)
                 
    Blue Lion            
04   A Seabrook (07914 017 948)       v      Bye
    J Orbell (07710 567 270)            
                 
    Village Inn           Golden Farmer 
05   P Theobold (07983 829 308)      v     M Laverick (07585 337 647)
    A Anderson (07738 418 763)           S Charlwood (07453 318 449)
                 
    William Twigg           Crowthorne Club
06   R O'Donnell (07877 285 027)    7  v  3   Steve Gale (01252 878 617)
    M Worsfold (07754 687 033)           Steph Gale (07557 782 098)
                 
    Bridge House           Green Man
07   T Stapleton (07428 747 164)    7  v  4   L Hughes (07939 573 848)
    S Williams (07446 774 017)           D Strong (07944 491 476)
                 
    The Sun           Crowthorne Club
08   T Harding (07711 464 098)    3   v  7   P Hyatt (07967 198 617)
    J Newington (07920 753 712)           P Wogel (07507 771 632)
                 
    The Squirrels           Bridge House
09   S Howard (07972 125 527)    1  v  7   M Wackrill (07910 988 580)
    H Mitchell (07540 160 049)           P Hawkins (07956 614 589)
                 
    The Squirrels           Sandhurst Sports Club
10   N Bull (07793 054 262)    3  v  7   P Burnett (07912 945 917)
    A Teideman (07595 995 587)           T Evans (07526 388 843)
                 
    The Woodcutters           Golden Farmer
11   D Fryer (07549 007 350)   W  v  L   W Gilbert (07590 396 769)
    S Genduso (07813 895 707)           D Montague (07810 183 046)
                 
    Prince of Wales           William Twigg
12   M Poole (07769 288 359)      v     S Cuthbert (07582 037 518)
    C Moore (07774 618 841)           J Davies (07917 568 993)
                 
    Royal Oak           Royal Oak
13   J Harling (07769 334 655)    W  v  L   C Flanagan (07845 580 894)
    C Caladio (07505 412 989)           L French (07899 781 946)
                 
    Crowthorne Club           Prince of Wales
14   M Woodhouse (07539 369 969)    7  v  4   D Cronin (07432 499 431)
    D Reilly (07884 448 944)           C Teideman (07412 230 704)
                 
    Village Inn           William Twigg
15   M Andrews (07990 934 683)     7  v  6   R Morshead (07428 236 289)
    G Holmes (07931 275 060)           L Morshead (07743 894 467)
                 
    Club 8           Village Inn
16   R Levesconte (07809 490 600)      v     D Breit (07906 783 577)
    A Halwood (07776 304 770)           P Williams (07870 555 406)
                 
                 
Second Round Matches are Best of 13 Frames

Round 1 - Ties to be played by Sunday 19th January, 2014

    Home Pair           Away Pair
                 
    The Cricketers            
01   D Woods (07766 330 309)       v         Bye
    J Reed (07710 567 270)            
                 
    Bridge House            
02   S Morton (07732 755 571)       v     Bye
    M Andrews (07881 803 889)            
                 
    William Twigg            
03   S Watson (07789 374 488)       v     Bye
    B Cooney (07810 810 673)            
                 
    Blue Lion           William Twigg
04   A Seabrook (07914 017 948)    6    v  5    P Rideout (07759 313 931)
    J Orbell (07710 567 270)           D Edwards (07513 404 651)
                 
    Village Inn            
05   P Theobold (07983 829 308)       v     Bye
    A Anderson (07738 418 763)            
                 
    William Twigg           Club 8 
06   R O'Donnell (07877 285 027)   W   v  L   A Hartley (07783 572 082)
    M Worsfold (07754 687 033)           S Kay (07506 677 754)
                 
    Bridge House            
07   T Stapleton (07428 747 164)       v     Bye
    S Williams (07446 774 017)            
                 
    Crowthorne Club            
08   P Hyatt (07967 198 617)       v     Bye
    P Wogel (07507 771 632)            
                 
    Bridge House           The Squirrels
09   M Wackrill (07910 988 580)   W   v  L   D Mellor (07411 217 513)
    P Hawkins (07956 614 589)           N Matraves (07887 770 477)
                 
    Green Man           The Squirrels
10    A Cannon (01344 423 667)    4   v  6   N Bull (07793 054 262)
     L Cannon (01344 423 667)           A Teideman (07595 995 587)
                 
    Sandhurst Sports Club           William Twigg
11   R Maylon (07594 615 415)       v     B Docherty (07917 166 957)
    N Hopping (07535 008 972)           D Oliphant (07703 856 836)
                 
    Golden Farmer            
12   W Gilbert (07590 396 769)       v     Bye
    D Montague (07810 183 046)            
                 
    Prince of Wales           Blue Lion
13   M Poole (07769 288 359)    6   v  1   R Doig (07919 578 323)
    C Moore (07774 618 841)           D Patterson (07884 262 158)
                 
    Woodcutters            
14   S Ring (07950 891 453)       v     Bye
    S Ward (07544 507 352)            
                 
    Golden Farmer           Golden Farmer
15   S Lewis (07548 648 712)    5   v  6   M Laverick (07585 337 647)
    K Atkins (07796 957 489)           S Charlwood (07453 318 449)
                 
    Royal Oak            
16   C Flanagan (07845 580 894)       v     Bye
    L French (07899 781 946)            
                 
    William Twigg            
17   K Bassett (07710 675 405)       v     Bye
    P Walter (07760 226 956)            
                 
    Royal Oak           Prince of Wales
18   R Lovell (07957 582 677)    1   v  6   D Cronin (07432 499 431)
    J Bell (07868 427 891)           C Teideman (07412 230 704)
                 
    Crowthorne Club           Newtown Pippin
19   M Woodhouse (07539 369 969)    6   v  4   D Thompson (07787 567 091)
    D Reilly (07884 448 944)           K Moulin (07736 735 207)
                 
    Club 8           Village Inn
20   M Hub (07788 286 326)    3   v   6   M Andrews (07990 934 683)
    L Haynes (07973 441 721)           G Holmes (07931 275 060)
                 
    The Squirrels            
21   S Howard (07972 125 527)       v     Bye
    H Mitchell (07540 160 049)            
                 
    Club 8           Club 8
22   J Corio (07769 664 650)    1   v  6   R Levesconte (07809 490 600)
    L Jones (07833 662 953)           A Halwood (07776 304 770)
                 
    Prince of Wales           William Twigg
23   A Walford (07747 860 807)    4   v  6   R Morshead (07428 236 289)
    D Howell (07956 934 396)           L Morshead (07743 894 467)
                 
    William Twigg            
24   J Harling (07769 334 655)       v     Bye
    C Caladio (07505 412 989)            
                 
    William Twigg           The Sun
25   R Ball (07852 102 172)    3   v  6   T Harding (07711 464 098)
    N Carr (07428 729 610)           J Newington (07920 753 712)
                 
    Crowthorne Club            
26   Steve Gale (01252 878 617)       v     Bye
    Steph Gale (07557 782 098)            
                 
    Newtown Pippin           Sandhurst Sports Club
27   T Brookman (07801 562 695)    3   v  6   P Burnett (07912 945 917)
    D Godfrey (07795 296 842)           T Evans (07526 388 843)
                 
    William Twigg            
28   S Cuthbert (07582 037 518)       v     Bye
    J Davies (07917 568 993)            
                 
    Prince of Wales           Club 8
29   D Hurn (07807 150 615)    6   v  1    S Johnson (07725 022 845)
    S Weir (07568 351 764)           D Stevens (07411 792 293)
                 
    Village Inn           The Cricketers
30   D Breit (07906 783 577)   W   v  L   W Lee (07887 125 868)
    P Williams (07870 555 406)           P Brogan (07768 011 166)
                 
    Woodcutters           Newtown Pippin
31   D Fryer (07549 007 350)    6   v  1   S Walker (TBA)
    S Genduso (07813 895 707)           E Pook (07887 245 505)
                 
    Green Man            
32   L Hughes (07939 573 848)       v     Bye
    D Strong (07944 491 476)            
                 
                 
First Round Matches are Best of 11 Frames