BDPL Doubles Competition 2012

Semi Finals - 30th May 2013

               
Venue      William Twigg
       
QF 2     P Walters & K Bassett            v   B Docherty & C Tate
               
Venue      Club 8        
QF 3     R Morshead & R Ball    v    J Newington & T Harding
               
Quarter Finals are Best of 11

Quarter Finals - 16th May 2013

                   
Venue     Crowthorne Club            
QF 1     L Morshead & S Ring    0    v    5      P Walters & K Bassett            
                   
Venue      Dukes Head            
QF 2     I Woodhouse & P Wogel  4   v  5     B Docherty & C Tate
                   
Venue      Club 8            
QF 3     R Morshead & R Ball  5   v  1     D Woods & J Reed
                   
Venue      William Twigg            
QF 4     J Newington & T Harding  5   v  4     K Tilbury & C Hill
                   
Quarter Finals are Best of 9

Second Round - 2nd May 2013

All Matches are best of 7

Group A - Venue: Sandhurst Sports Club

           
01 A Heathcote & P Burnett         3     v     4   P Hawkins & S Weir             
           
02 P Hawkins & S Weir     v   S Ring & L Morshead
           

Group B - Venue: Prince of Wales

           
01 Paul Walters & Keith Bassett  W     v     L   S Genduso & D Rodgers
                                    
02 Paul Walter & Kevin Bassett   4    v   1  S Johnson & S Randell
           

Group C - Venue: Newtown Pippin

           
01 A Tiedeman & A Kallides        0    v    4   I Woodhouse & P Wogel
           
02 I Woodhouse & P Wogel  4   v  3 R Levesconte & A Halward
           

Group D - Venue: Dukes Head

           
01 S Howard & H Mitchell            4    v    2  R Gomes & B McKay
           
02 S Howard & H Mitchell           0    v  4  B Docherty & C Tate
           

Group E - Venue: Club 8

           
01 K Moulin & D Thompson          W     v     L   D Cronin & M Poole
           
02 K Moulin & D Thompson   0    v   4  R Morshead & R Ball
           

Group F - Venue: Royal Oak

           
01 M Worsfold & N Carr               2     v     4   D Woods & J Reed
           
02 D Woods & J Reed   4   v   1 J Corio & L Jones
           

Group G - Venue: Crowthorne Club

           
01 A Gomes & S Watson              4     v     2   A Seabrook & J Orbell
           
02 A Gomes & S Watson   3   v   4 J Newington & T Harding
           

Group H - Venue: Twigg

           
01 T McGuire & D McGuire          2     v    4   T Brookman & D Godfrey
           
02 T Brookman & D Godfrey  2   v  4 K Tilbury & C Hill
           

First Round - 20th December 2012

Group Stage

Group A - Venue: William Twigg

                       
 01  Stuart Williams        1  v  0         Rui Gomes
   John Williams                    Bryan McKay
                       
 02  Dave Miles        1  v  0         Russell Doig
   Jay Blainey                    Jason Cooper
                       
 03  Steve Ring        1  v  0         Tom McGuire
   Leigh Morshead                    Davie McGuire
                       
 04  Russell Doig       0 v  1         Stuart Williams
   Jason Cooper                    John Williams
                       
 05  Tom McGuire        1  v  0         Rui Gomes
   Davie McGuire                    Bryan McKay
                       
 06  Steve Ring        1  v  0         Dave Miles
   Leigh Morshead                    Jay Blainey
                       
 07  Stuart Williams        0  v  1         Tom McGuire
   John Williams                    Davie McGuire
                       
 08  Russell Doig        0  v 1        Steve Ring
   Jason Cooper                    Leigh Morshead
                       
 09  Rui Gomes       1 v  0         Dave Miles
   Bryan McKay                    Jay Blainey
                       
 10  Steve Ring        1  v  0         Stuart Williams
   Leigh Morshead                    John Williams
                       
 11  Dave Miles        0  v  1         Tom McGuire
   Jay Blainey                    Davie McGuire
                       
 12  Rui Gomes        1  v  0         Russell Doig
   Bryan McKay                    Jason Cooper
                       
 13  Stuart Williams        0  v  1         Dave Miles
   John Williams                    Jay Blainey
                       
 14  Steve Ring        0   v   1         Rui Gomes
   Leigh Morshead                    Bryan McKay
                       
 15  Tom McGuire        0   v   1         Russell Doig
   Davie McGuire                    Jason Cooper

 Team PLD  FD  Pts 
 Morshead / Ring +3 
 McGuire / McGuire +1 
 Gomes / McKay +1 
 Miles / Blainey -1 
 Williams / Williams -1 
 Doig / Cooper -3 
                 

Group B - Venue: Club 8


 01  Paul Hawkins           v          Karl Moulin
   Shane Weir                    David Thompson
                       
 02  Colin Hopton          v          Ross Lovell
   Michael Laverick                    Simon Harrison
                       
 03  Keith Tilbury         v           Mark Bumble
   Chris Hill                    Sam Miles
                       
 04  Ross Lovell         v           Paul Hawkins
   Simon Harrison                    Shane Weir
                       
 05  Mark Bumble          v          Karl Moulin
   Sam Miles                    David Thompson
                       
 06  Keith Tilbury         v           Colin Hopton
   Chris Hill                    Michael Laverick
                       
 07  Paul Hawkins         v          Mark Bumble
   Shane Weir                    Sam Miles
                       
 08  Ross Lovell          v          Keith Tilbury
   Simon Harrison                    Chris Hill
                       
 09  Karl Moulin         v          Colin Hopton
   David Thompson                    Michael Laverick
                       
 10  Keith Tilbury          v            Paul Hawkins
   Chris Hill                    Shane Weir
                       
 11  Colin Hopton         v          Mark Bumble
   Michael Laverick                    Sam Miles
                       
 12  Karl Moulin         v           Ross Lovell
   David Thompson                    Simon Harrison
                       
 13  Paul Hawkins         v           Colin Hopton
   Shane Weir                    Michael Laverick
                       
 14  Keith Tilbury          v           Karl Moulin
   Chris Hill                    David Thompson
                       
 15  Mark Bumble          v           Ross Lovell
   Sam Miles                    Simon Harrison

 

Team PLD W D L F A FD Pts
 Mark Bumble &      Sam  Miles                
 Karl Moulin &        David Thompson                         
 Paul Hawkins &    Shane Weir                
 Colin Hopton &    Michael Laverick                
 Ross Lovell &        Simon Harrison                
 Keith Tilbury &      Chris Hill                
                 

Group C - Venue: Club 8

 

 01  Jai Robinson          v          Rob Morshead
   Nigel Robinson                    Ruben Ball
                       
 02  Will Gilbert          v          Caes Tiedeman
   Des Montague                    Craig Moore
                       
 03  Sam Howard         v           Tom Brookman
   Helen Mitchell                    Dallas Godfrey
                       
 04  Caes Tiedeman         v           Jai Robinson
   Craig Moore                    Nigel Robinson
                       
 05  Tom Brookman          v          Rob Morshead
   Dallas Godfrey                    Ruben Ball
                       
 06  Sam Howard         v           Will Gilbert
   Helen Mitchell                    Des Montague
                       
 07  Jai Robinson         v          Tom Brookman
   Nigel Robinson                    Dallas Godfrey
                       
 08  Caes Tiedeman          v          Sam Howard
   Craig Moore                    Helen Mitchell
                       
 09  Rob Morshead         v          Will Gilbert
   Ruben Ball                    Des Montague
                       
 10  Sam Howard          v            Jai Robinson
   Helen Mitchell                    Nigel Robinson
                       
 11  Will Gilbert         v          Tom Brookman
   Des Montague                    Dallas Godfrey
                       
 12  Rob Morshead         v           Caes Tiedeman
   Ruben Ball                    Craig Moore
                       
 13  Jai Robinson         v           Will Gilbert
   Nigel Robinson                    Des Montague
                       
 14  Sam Howard          v           Rob Morshead
   Helen Mitchell                    Ruben Ball
                       
 15  Tom Brookman          v           Caes Tiedeman
   Dallas Godfrey                    Craig Moore
 
Team PLD W D L F A FD Pts
 Tom Brookman &  Dallas Godfrey                
 Rob Morshead &    Ruben Ball                
 Jai Robinson &        Nigel Robinson                
 Will Gilbert &          Des Montague                
 Caes Tiedeman &  Craig Moore                
 Sam Howard &      Helen Mitchell                
                 

Group D - Venue: William Twigg

 
 01  Danny Cronin       n/a  v n/a         Ian Hughes
   Mark Poole                    Rob Taylor
                       
 02  Mark Grffiths        0  v  1         Billy Docherty
   Joe Young                    Chris Tate
                       
 03  Andy Heathcote       1 v  0         Scott Morton
   Paul Burnett                    Matt Andrews
                       
 04  Billy Docherty       1 v  0         Danny Cronin
   Chris Tate                    Mark Poole
                       
 05  Scott Morton       n/a  v n/a         Ian Hughes
   Matt Andrews                    Rob Taylor
                       
 06  Andy Heathcote       n/a v n/a         Mark Griffiths
   Paul Burnett                    Joe Young
                       
 07  Danny Cronin        1  v  0         Scott Morton
   Mark Poole                    Matt Andrews
                       
 08  Billy Docherty        1  v  0         Andy Heathcote
   Chris Tate                    Paul Burnett
                       
 09  Ian Hughes       n/a  v n/a         Mark Griffiths
   Rob Taylor                    Joe Young
                       
 10  Andy Heathcote        1   v   0          Danny Cronin
   Paul Burnett                    Mark Poole
                       
 11  Mark Griffiths       n/a  v n/a         Scott Morton
   Joe Young                    Matt Andrews
                       
 12  Ian Hughes       n/a  v n/a         Billy Docherty
   Rob Taylor                    Chris Tate
                       
 13  Danny Cronin       n/a v n/a         Mark Griffiths
   Mark Poole                    Joe Young
                       
 14  Andy Heathcote       n/a   v  n/a         Ian Hughes
   Paul Burnett                    Rob Taylor
                       
 15  Scott Morton        1   v   0         Billy Docherty
   Matt Andrews                    Chris Tate

 

 Team PLD   W   FD  Pts 
 Docherty / Tate +1 
 Poole / Cronin +1 
 Heathcote / Burnett +1 
 Andrews / Morton +1 
 Griffiths / Young
 Hughes / Taylor
                 

Group E - Venue: Prince of Wales

 
 01  Richard Levesconte          v          Mick Worsfold
   Alan Halward                    Nick Carr
                       
 02  Simon Genduso          v          Nick Hopping
   Darren Rogers                    Ritchie Maylon
                       
 03  Dave Strong         v           Liam Kimpton
   Lee Hughes                    Stuart Charlwood
                       
 04  Nick Hopping         v           Richard Levesconte
   Ritchie Maylon                    Alan Halward
                       
 05  Liam Kimpton          v          Mick Worsfold
   Stuart Charlwood                    Nick Carr
                       
 06  Dave Strong         v           Simon Genduso
   Lee Hughes                    Darren Rogers
                       
 07  Richard Levesconte         v          Liam Kimpton
   Alan Halward                    Stuart Charlwood
                       
 08  Nick Hopping          v          Dave Strong
   Ritchie Maylon                    Lee Hughes
                       
 09  Mick Worsfold         v          Simon Genduso
   Nick Carr                    Darren Rogers
                       
 10  Dave Strong          v            Nick Hopping
   Lee Hughes                    Ritchie Maylon
                       
 11  Simon Genduso         v          Liam Kimpton
   Darren Rogers                    Stuart Charlwood
                       
 12  Mick Worsfold         v          Nick Hopping
   Nick Carr                    Ritchie Maylon
                       
 13  Richard Levesconte         v          Simon Genduso
   Alan Halward                    Darren Rogers
                       
 14  Dave Strong         v          Mick Worsfold
   Lee Hughes                    Nick Carr
                       
 15  Liam Kimpton         v          Nick Hopping
   Stuart Charlwood                    Ritchie Maylon

 

Team PLD W D L F A FD Pts
 Liam Kimpton &    Staurt  Charlwood                
 Mick Worsfold &      Nick  Carr                
 Richard Levesconte &  Alan Halward                
 Simon Genduso &      Darren Rogers                    
 Nick Hopping &    Ritchie  Maylon                
 Dave Strong &          Lee Hughes                
                 

Group F - Venue: Newtown Pippin

 

 01  Derren Stevens          v          Jamie Docherty
   Mike Astell                    Jason Cox
                       
 02  Justin Corio          v          Ivor Woodhouse
   Lee Jones                    Paul Wogel
                       
 03  Alan Cannon         v           Alfonso Gomes
   TBC                    Sean Watson
                       
 04  Ivor Woodhouse         v           Derren Stevens
   Paul Wogel                    Mike Astell
                       
 05  Alfonso Gomes          v          Jamie Docherty
   Sean Watson                    Jason Cox
                       
 06  Alan Cannon         v           Justin Corio
   TBC                    Lee Jones
                       
 07  Derren Stevens         v          Alfonso Gomes
   Mike Astell                    Sean Watson
                       
 08  Ivor Woodhouse          v          Alan Cannon
   Paul Wogel                    TBC
                       
 09  Jamie Docherty         v          Justin Corio
   Jason Cox                    Lee Jones
                       
 10  Alan Cannon          v            Derren Stevens
   TBC                    Mike Astell
                       
 11  Justin Corio         v          Alfonso Gomes
   Lee Jones                    Sean Watson
                       
 12  Jamie Docherty         v          Ivor Woodhouse
   Jason Cox                    Paul Wogel
                       
 13  Derren Stevens         v          Justin Corio
   Mike Astell                    Lee Jones
                       
 14  Alan Cannon         v          Jamie Docherty
   TBC                    Jason Cox
                       
 15  Alfonso Gomes         v          Ivor Woodhouse
   Sean Watson                    Paul Wogel

 

Team PLD W D L F A FD Pts
 Alfonso Gomes &    Sean  Watson                
 Jamie Docherty &  Jason Cox                
 Derren Stevens &  Mike  Astell                
 Justin Corio &          Lee  Jones                
 Ivor Woodhouse &  Paul Wogel                
 Alan Cannon &        TBC                
                 

Group G - Venue: Sandhurst Sports Club

 

 01  Chris Bacon        1  v  0         Matt Gouriet
   Pete Robinson                    Noel Matraves
                       
 02  Paul Walter        1  v  0         Des Woods
   Kevin Bassett                    Jeff Reed
                       
 03  Jamie Newington        1  v  0         Tony Eastell
   Terry Harding                    Sean McAllister
                       
 04  Des Woods        1  v  0         Chris Bacon
   Jeff Reed                    Pete Robinson
                       
 05  Tony Eastell        0  v  1         Matt Gouriet
   Sean McAllister                    Noel Matraves
                       
 06  Jamie Newington        1  v  0         Paul Walter
   Terry Harding                    Kevin Bassett
                       
 07  Chris Bacon        1  v  0         Tony Eastell
   Pete Robinson                    Sean McAllister
                       
 08  Des Woods        0  v  1         Jamie Newington
   Jeff Reed                    Terry Harding
                       
 09  Matt Gouriet        0  v  1         Paul Walter
   Noel Matraves                    Kevin Bassett
                       
 10  Jamie Newington        1  v  0         Chris Bacon
   Terry Harding                    Pete Robinson
                       
 11  Paul Walter        1  v  0         Tony Eastell
   Kevin Bassett                    Sean McAllister
                       
 12  Matt Gouriet       0 v  1         Des Woods
   Noel Matraves                    Jeff Reed
                       
 13  Chris Bacon        0  v  1         Paul Walter
   Pete Robinson                    Kevin Bassett
                       
 14  Jamie Newington        1   v   0         Matt Gouriet
   Terry Harding                    Noel Matraves
                       
 15  Tony Eastell        0   v   1         Des Woods
   Sean McAllister                    Jeff Reed

 

 Team PLD   F  FD  Pts 
 Newington / Harding +5 
 Bassett / Walter +3 
 Woods / Reed +1 
 Bacon / Robinson -1 
 Gouriet / Matraves -3 
 Eastell / McAllister -5 
                 

Group H - Venue: Bridge House

 

 01  Jez Kaler        1  v  0         Scott Walker
   James Bell                    Andrew Allen
                       
 02  Darren Edwards        0  v 1        Steve Johnson
   Pete Rideout                    Scott Randell
                       
 03  Alec Tiedeman        0  v  1         Alan Seabrook
   Anthony Kallides                    James Orbell
                       
 04  Steve Johnson        1  v  0         Jez Kaler
   Scott Randell                    James Bell
                       
 05  Alan Seabrook        1  v  0         Scott Walker
   James Orbell                    Andrew Allen
                       
 06  Alec Tiedeman       1 v  0         Darren Edwards
   Anthony Kallides                    Pete Rideout
                       
 07  Jez Kaler       0 v  1         Alan Seabrook
   James Bell                    James Orbell
                       
 08  Steve Johnson        1 v  0         Alec Tiedeman
   Scott Randell                    Anthony Kallides
                       
 09  Scott Walker        0  v 1        Darren Edwards
   Andrew Allen                    Pete Rideout
                       
 10  Alec Tiedeman        1  v  0         Jez Kaler
   Anthony Kallides                    James Bell
                       
 11  Darren Edwards        0  v 1        Alan Seabrook
   Pete Rideout                    James Orbell
                        
 12  Scott Walker        0  v  1         Steve Johnson
   Andrew Allen                    Scott Randell
                       
 13  Jez Kaler       0 v  1         Darren Edwards
   James Bell                    Pete Rideout
                       
 14  Alec Tiedeman       1 v  0         Scott Walker
   Anthony Kallides                    Andrew Allen
                       
 15  Alan Seabrook       0 v 1        Steve Johnson
   James Orbell                    Scott Randell

  

 Team PLD   D  FD  Pts 
 Johnson / Randell +5 
 Seabrook / Orbell +3 
 Teideman / Kallides  5   3  +1 
 Edwards / Rideout  5  -1 
 Kaler / Bell  5  -3 
 Walker / Allen  5  -5