BDPL Division 2 - Fixtures & Results

 

        Home Team                       Away Team
Week 01                                
 25.10.12       The Village Inn          10  v  2          Bracknell FC
        Dukes Head          9  v  3          Crown Wood
        Molly Millar          5  v 7         Cannie Man
        The Goose         4 v  8          Woodcutters B
        Royal Oak A          7   v   5          Royal Oak B
                                  
Week 02                                
01.11.12        Crown Wood          10  v   2           Village Inn
         Royal Oak B         10  v  2           The Goose
         Cannie Man          4  v   8           Dukes Head
         Woodcutters B         w/o  v   0           Molly Millar
         Bracknell FC           7   v   5           Royal Oak
                                 
Week 03                                
08.11.12        Village Inn          10  v  2          Cannie Man
         Bracknell FC          5  v   7           Crown Wood
         Dukes Head          11  v   1           Woodcutters B
         Molly Millar          5  v   7           Royal Oak B
         Royal Oak A          w/o  v   0           The Goose
                                 
Week 04                                
15.11.12        Team Cup                        
         Competition                        
                                 
Week 05                                
22.11.12        Woodcutters B          5  v           Village Inn
         Cannie Man          9  v           Bracknell FC
         The Goose          2  v  10          Molly Millar
         Royal Oak B          3  v           Dukes Head
         Crown Wood          6  v           Royal Oak
                                 
Week 06                                
29.11.12        Village Inn         11   v           Royal Oak B
         Woodcutters B         11   v           Bracknell FC
         Crown Wood          v           Cannie Man
         Dukes Head         w/o   v           The Goose
         Royal Oak A          v           Molly Millar
                                 
Week 07                                
 06.12.12        The Goose          v           Village Inn
         Royal Oak B          v           Bracknell FC
         Crown Wood          v           Woodcutters B
         Molly Millar          v  10           Dukes Head
         Cannie Man          v           Royal Oak A
                                 
Week 08                                
13.12.12        Team Cup                        
         Competition                        
                                 
Week 09                                
20.12.12        Doubles                        
         Competition                        
                                 
27.12.12        Christmas                        
                                 
Week 10                                
03.01.13        Village Inn          v           Molly Millar
         Bracknell FC          v  w/o           The Goose
         Crown Wood          v           Royal Oak B
         Woodcutters B          v  10           Cannie Man
         Royal Oak A          v  10           Dukes Head
                                 
Week 11                                
10.01.13        Dukes Head          v           Village Inn
         Molly Millar          v           Bracknell FC
         The Goose          v           Crown Wood
         Cannie Man         w/o   v           Royal Oak B
         Royal Oak A          v           Woodcutters B
                                 
Week 12                                
17.01.13        Royal Oak B          v           Woodcutters B
         Bracknell FC         w/o   v           Dukes Head
         Crown Wood          v           Molly Millar
         Cannie Man          v           The Goose
         Village Inn          v           Royal Oak A
                                 
Week 13                                
 24.01.13        Team Cup                        
         Competition                        
                                 
Week 14                                
31.01.13        Woodcutters B         v          Royal Oak B
         Dukes Head         11  v          Bracknell FC
         Molly Millar         v          Crown Wood
         The Goose         v          Cannie Man
         Royal Oak A         v          Village Inn
                                 
Week 15                                
07.02.13        Bracknell FC         v 10           Village Inn
         Crown Wood         v          Dukes Head
         Cannie Man         v          Molly Millar
         Woodcutters B         v          The Goose
         Royal Oak B         v          Royal Oak A
                                 
Week 16                                
14.02.13        Valentines                        
         Day                        
                                 
Week 17                                
21.02.13        Singles                        
         Competition                        
                                 
Week 18                                
28.02.13        Village Inn         v          Crown Wood
         The Goose         v 10           Royal Oak B
         Dukes Head         v          Cannie Man
         Molly Millar         v          Woodcutters B
         Royal Oak A         v          Bracknell FC
                                 
Week 19                                
07.03.13        Cannie Man         v          Village Inn
         Crown Wood         v          Bracknell FC
TBA        Woodcutters B         v          Dukes Head
         Royal Oak B         v 11           Molly Millar
         The Goose         v          Royal Oak A
                                 
Week 20                                
14.03.13        Woodcutters B          v           Village Inn
         Bracknell FC          v           Cannie Man
         Molly Millar         10   v           The Goose
         Dukes Head         10   v           Royal Oak B
         Royal Oak A         10   v           Crown Wood
                                 
Week 21                                
21.03.13        Team Cup                        
         Competition                        
                                 
Week 22                                
28.03.13        Royal Oak B          v  10           Village Inn
         Bracknell FC          v           Woodcutters B
         Cannie Man          v           Crown Wood
         The Goose          v  10           Dukes Head
         Molly Millar           v           Royal Oak A
                                 
Week 23                                
04.04.13        Village Inn         11   v           The Goose
         Bracknell FC          v           Royal Oak B
         Woodcutters B          v           Crown Wood
         Dukes Head         11   v           Molly Millar
         Royal Oak A          v           Cannie Man
                                 
Week 24                                
11.04.13        Singles                        
         Competition                        
                                 
Week 25                                
18.04.13        Molly Millar         v          Village Inn
         The Goose         v          Bracknell FC
         Royal Oak B         v          Crown Wood
         Cannie Man         v          Woodcutters B
         Dukes Head         v          Royal Oak A
                                 
Week 26                                
25.04.13        Village Inn          v  10           Dukes Head
         Bracknell FC          v           Molly Millar
         Crown Wood          v           The Goose
         Royal Oak B          v           Cannie Man
         Woodcutters B          v           Royal Oak A
                                 
Week 27                                
02.05.13        Doubles                         
         Competition                        
                                 
Week 28                                
09.05.13        Team Cup &                        
         Plate Finals                        
                                 
         Division 1 Play-Off                        
         Prince of Wales         v          Newtown Pippin
         Golden Farmer         v          Club 8 B
                                 
         Division 2 Play-Off                        
         Cannie Man         v          Royal Oak A
         Woodcutters B         v          Crown Wood
                                 
Week 29                                
16.05.13        Doubles                        
         Quarter Finals                        
                                 
Week 30                                
23.05.13        Singles                         
         Quarter Finals &                        
         Play-Off Finals                        
                                 
         Division 1 Play-Off                        
         Prince of Wales           v            Golden Farmer
                                 
         Division 2 Play-Off                        
         Royal Oak A         v          Woodcutters B
                                 
Week 31                                
30.05.13        Singles & Doubles                        
         Semi Finals                        
                                 
Week 32                                
06.06.13        Presentation Night                        
         Including Singles &                        
         Doubles Finals