BDPL Division 1 - Fixtures & Results


        Home Team                         Away Team
Week 01                                  
25.10.12       Boot A          5   v   7            Blue Lion
        Golden Farmer          4  v  8            Newtown Pippin
        Club 8 B          4  v  8            Prince of Wales
        Woodcutters A         8 v  4            Crown Wood SC
        William Twigg B           v             Bye
                                   
Week 02                                  
01.11.12        Newtown Pippin         7 v  5             The Boot
         Bye           v              Woodcutters A
         Prince of Wales         7  v   5             Golden Farmer
         Crown Wooc SC          4   v   8             Club 8 B
         Blue Lion         8  v   4             William Twigg B
                                   
Week 03                                  
08.11.12        The Boot         6  v  6            Prince of Wales
         Blue Lion         8  v  4            Newtown Pippin
         Golden Farmer         9  v  3            Crown Wood SC
         Club 8 B            v               Bye
         William Twigg B         5  v  7            Woodcutters A
                                   
Week 04                                  
15.11.12        Team Cup                          
         1st Round                          
                                   
Week 05                                  
22.11.12        Crown Wood SC          9  v  3             The Boot
         Prince of Wales          6  v  6             Blue Lion
         Woodcutters A          5  v  7             Club 8 B
         Bye           v              Golden Farmer
         Newtown Pippin          8  v  4             William Twigg B
                                   
Week 06                                  
29.11.12        The Boot            v               Bye
         Blue Lion          8   v             Crown Wood SC
         Newtown Piipin          4   v             Prince of Wales
         Golden Farmer          7   v             Woodcutters A
         William Twigg B         w/o   v             Club 8 B
                                   
Week 07                                  
06.12.12        Woodcutters A         10   v             The Boot
         Bye            v               Blue Lion
         Crown Wood SC          v             Newtown Pippin
         Club 8 B          v             Golden Farmer
         Prince of Wales          v             William Twigg B
                                   
Week 08                                  
13.12.12        Team Cup                          
         2nd Round                          
                                   
Week 09                                  
20.12.12        Doubles                          
         Competition                          
                                   
         Christmas                          
                                   
Week 10                                  
03.01.13        The Boot          v   4             Club 8 B
         Blue Lion          v   7             Woodcutters A
         Newtown Pippin            v               Bye
         Prince of Wales          v   3             Crown Wood SC
         William Twigg B          v   5             Golden Farmer
                                   
Week 11                                  
10.01.13        Golden Farmer          10   v   2             The Boot
         Club 8 B          v   5             Blue Lion
         Woodcutters A          v   4             Newtown Pippin
         Bye            v               Prince of Wales
         Crown Wood SC          v             William Twigg B
                                   
Week 12                                  
17.01.13        Crown Wood SC            v               Bye
         Blue Lion          v             Golden Farmer
         Newtown Pippin          v             Club 8 N
         Woodcutters A          v             Prince of Wales
         The Boot          v             William Twigg B
                                   
Week 13                                  
24.01.13        Team Cup                          
         3rd Round                          
                                   
Week 14                                  
31.01.13        Bye           v              Crown Wood SC
         Golden Farmer          v   5             Blue Lion
         Club 8 B          v   5             Newtown Pippin
         Prince of Wales         v  9             Woodcutters A
         William Twigg B         v  8             The Boot
                                   
Week 15                                  
07.02.13        Blue Lion         v  6             The Boot
         Newtown Pippin         v  8             Golden Farmer
         Prince of Wales         10  v  2             Club 8 B
         Crown Wood SC         v  9             Woodcutters A
         Bye           v              William Twigg B
                                   
Week 16                                  
14.02.13        Valentines Day                          
                                   
Week 17                                  
21.02.13        Singles                          
         Competition                          
                                   
Week 18                                  
28.02.13        The Boot         v            Newtown Pippin
         Woodcutters A           v              Bye
         Golden Farmer         v  6             Prince of Wales
         Club 8 B         10  v  2             Crown Wood SC
         William Twigg B         v  9             Blue Lion
                                   
Week 19                                  
07.03.13        Prince of Wales         v            The Boot
         Newtown Pippin         v            Blue Lion
         Crown Wood SC         v            Golden Farmer
         Club 8 B           v              Bye
         Woodcutters         w/o  v            William Twigg B
                                   
Week 20                                  
14.03.13        The Boot          v             Crown Wood SC
         Blue Lion          v             Prince of Wales
         Club 8 B           v  10             Woodcutters
         Golden Farmer            v               Bye
         William Twigg B          v             Newtown Pippin
                                   
Week 21                                  
21.03.13        Team Cup                          
         Semi Finals                          
                                   
Week 22                                  
28.03.13        The Boot            v               Bye
         Crown Wood SC          v             Blue Lion
         Prince of Wales         10   v             Newtown Pippin
         Woodcutters A          v             Golden Farmer
         Club 8 B           v             William Twigg
                                   
Week 23                                  
04.04.13        The Boot         v            Woodcutters A
         Blue Lion           v              Bye
         Newtown Pippin         v            Crown Wood SC
         Golden Farmer         v            Club 8 B
         William Twigg B         v            Prince of Wales
                                   
Week 24                                  
11.04.13        Singles                          
         Competition                          
                                   
Week 25                                  
18.04.13        Club 8 B         v            The Boot
         Woodcutters A         v            Blue Lion
         Newtown Pippin           v              Bye
         Crown Wood SC         v            Prince of Wales
         Golden Farmer         v            William Twigg B
                                   
Week 26                                  
25.04.13        The Boot          v             Golden Farmer
         Blue Lion          v             Club 8 B
         Newtown Pippin          v             Woodcutters A
         Prince of Wales            v               Bye
         William Twigg B          v             Crown Wood SC
                                   
Week 27                                  
02.05.13        Doubles                          
         Competition                          
                                   
Week 28                                  
09.05.13        Team Cup &                          
         Plate Finals                          
                                   
         Division 1 Play-Off                          
         Prince of Wales         v            Newtown Pippin
         Golden Farmer         v            Club 8 B
                                   
         Division 2 Play-Off                          
         Cannie Man         v            Royal Oak B
         Woodcutters B         v            Crown Wood
                                   
Week 29                                  
16.05.13        Doubles                          
         Quarter Finals                          
                                   
Week 30                                  
23.05.13        Singles                          
         Quarter Finals &                           
         Play-Off Finals                          
                                   
         Division 1 Play-Off                          
         Prince of Wales           v              Golden Farmer
                                   
                                   
         Division 2 Play-Off                          
         Royal Oak A         v            Woodcutters B
                                   
                                   
Week 31                                  
30.05.13        Singles & Doubles                          
         Semi Finals                          
                                   
Week 32                                  
06.06.13        Singles & Doubles                          
         Finals &                          
         Presentation                           
         Evening