Captain's Cup - Knock-Out Competition

Round 1


   Home Player                    Away Player
                       
 01  Sam Howard (Squirrels)        0  v        Shane Cuthbert (W Twigg)
   (07972 125 527)                    (07582 037 518)
                       
 02  Ross Lovell (Royal Oak A)        0  v        Steve Johnson (Club 8 A)
   (07957 582 677)                    (07725 022 845)
                       
 03  Will Gilbert (G Farmer)        0  v w/o         John Harling (Twigg A)
   (07799 623 287)                    (07769 334 655)
                       
 04  Rid (W Twigg B)         v           Alan Fryer (W'cutters A)
   (07921 149 560)                    (07879 286 768)
                       
 05  Simon Girling (Crown W)        4  v        Pete Edwards (Brack FC)
   (07952 408 595)                    (07713 027 026)
                       
 06  Paul Barnett (Sandhurst)        2  v  4          Matt (Andrews Village Inn)
   (07912 945 917)                    (07990 934 683)
                       
 07  Derrik Robinson (Goose)        0  v w/o        Gary Lynn (Royal Oak B)
   (07554 457 279)                    (07964 079 243)
                       
 08  Danny Cronin (POWales)        4  v        Gavin Povey (Cannie Man)
   (07426 612 362)                    (07917 703 952)
                       
 09  Terry Harding (Sun)       w/o  v        Simon Kent (Club 8 B)
   (07771 856 438)                    (07581 404 936)
                       
 10  Scott Morton (Bridge)        1  v  4          Rich Levesconte (Club 8)
   (07732 755 571)                    (07809 490 600)
                       
 11  Darren Reilly (Crow SC)        4  v        William Purle (Mollys)
   (07884 448 944)                    (07572 808 999)
                       
 12  Tom McGuire (CWSC)        1  v  4          Alan Cannon (GMOB)
   (07512 462 818)                    (07500 671 723)
                       
 13  Craig Massingham (Boot)       2 v  4          Des Woods (Dukes Head)
   (07748 686 468)                    (07766 330 309)
                       
 14  Tom Brookman (Pippin)          v           Bye
   (07801 562 695)                    
                       
 15  Alan Seabrook (Blue Lion)          v           Bye
   (07983 885 131                    
                       
 16  Rui Gomes (W'Cutters B)          v           Bye
   (07725 480 066)                    
                       

Round 2



   Home Player                    Away Player
                       
 01  Shane Cuthbert (Twigg)         w/o v              Steve Johnson (Club 8 A)
   (07582 037 518)                           (07725 022 845)
                       
 02  John Harling (W Twigg A)         v          Bye
   (07769 334 655)                    
                       
 03  Simon Girling (Crown W)         v w/o        Matt Andrews (Village Inn)
   (07952 408 595)                    (07990 934 683)
                       
 04  Gary Lynn (Royal Oak B)       0  v  4        Danny Cronin (Prince of Wales)
   (07964 079243)                    (07426 612 362)
                       
 05  Terry Harding (Sun)        1   v  4         Rich Levesconte (Club 8)
   (07771 856 438)                    (07809 490 600)
                       
 06  Alan Cannon (GMOB)       v  2          Darren Reilly (Crow SC)
   (07500 671 723)                    (07884 448 944)
                       
 07  Des Woods (Dukes Head)       v        Tom Brookman (Pippin B)
   (07766 330 309)                    (07801 562 695)
                       
 08  Alan Seabrook (Blue Lion)         v w/o        Rui Gomes (W'Cutters B)
   (07983 885 131)                                (07725 480 066)       
                                                              

Quarter Finals


   Home Player                  Away Player
                     
 01 Shane Cuthbert (W Twigg)   4  v   1          John Harling (Twigg A)
  (07582 037 518)                 (07769 334 655)
                     
 02 Matt Andrews (Village Inn)   1 v  4          Danny Cronin (POW)
  (07990 934 683)                 (07586 737 012)
                     
 03 Richard Levesconte (Club 8)    4  v  2          Alan Cannon (GMOB)
  (07809 490 600)                 (07500 671 723)
                     
 04 Des Woods (Dukes Head)   w/o v         Rui Gomes (W/cutters B)
  (07766 330 309)                                     (07725 480 066)              
                     
 Quarter Finals to be played by 21st April

Semi Finals

 

       Home Player                    Away Player
                           
     01  Shane Cuthbert (W Twigg)       v         Danny Cronin (POW)
                           
     02  Rich Levesconte (Club 8)         v        Des Woods (Dukes Head)
                                                                                                                  

Final

       Home Player                    Away Player
                           
     01  Shane Cuthbert         v           Des Woods